Is Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene. Contains Milk, Nuts, Wheat and Soy.

Check Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go