No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Contains 1% Or Less Of Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan. Contains: Milk.

Check Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Ice Cream | Spoonful