Is SUNDAE SYRUP Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; WATER; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CITRIC ACID; MALIC ACID; SODIUM CITRATE; NATURAL FLAVOR; PECTIN; POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE); SUGAR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; BLUE 1).

Check SUNDAE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking