Is Sunday Night Sweet + Rich Chocolate Premium Dessert Sauce, Sweet + Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, CREAM, INVERT CANE SYRUP, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DUTCH COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT
Check Sunday Night Sweet + Rich Chocolate Premium Dessert Sauce, Sweet + Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunday Night Sweet + Rich Chocolate Premium Dessert Sauce, Sweet + Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


