Is Sunday Shoppe Piña Colada Frozen Fruit Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nut
- tree nut
- coconut
- coconut cream
contains tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Coconut Cream, Natural Stabilizers (guar Guam, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid. Contains Tree Nut (coconut) Ingredients.
Check Sunday Shoppe Piña Colada Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunday Shoppe Piña Colada Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


