Is Sunday's Protein Oats Maple Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • upcycled oat protein
  • gluten-free oats

upcycled oat protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Maple Syrup, Upcycled Oat Protein, Almonds, Flax Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds and Coconut). It may also contain Pit or Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Sunday's Protein Oats Maple Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking