Is Sundown Naturals Adult Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as d-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • pantothenic acid
  • as d-biotin
  • +3 more

as d-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

inositol
pantothenic acid
as d-biotin

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Soluble Corn Fiber

Check Sundown Naturals Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sundown Naturals Adult Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastSnacking