Is Sundown Naturals Fish Oil Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
- other fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil: Epa (eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (docosahexaenoic Acid), Other Fatty Acids, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Mixed Natural Tocopherols. Contains Fish (anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine) Ingredients. Contains Fish (anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine), Ingredients.
Check Sundown Naturals Fish Oil Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Fish Oil Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


