Is Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Princess Complete Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- as d-biotin
- +3 more
as d-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol
Check Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Princess Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Princess Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Princess Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


