Is Sundown Naturals Odorless Premium Omega-3 Fish Oil Mini Softgels 1290mg, 72CT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Food Glaze, Contains ,2% Of:acetylated Monoglycerides, Lemon Oil, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Contains Fish (Anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine)

Check Sundown Naturals Odorless Premium Omega-3 Fish Oil Mini Softgels 1290mg, 72CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sundown Naturals Odorless Premium Omega-3 Fish Oil Mini Softgels 1290mg, 72CT is available at 3 retailers

The Fresh GrocerCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go