Is Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Contains ,2% Of: Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Color), No Gluten, No Wheat, No Milk, No Lactose, No Artificial Flavor, No Artificial Sweetener, No, No Soy, No Starch, No Yeast, No Fish, Sodium Free

Check Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT | Spoonful