Is Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Contains ,2% Of: Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Color), No Gluten, No Wheat, No Milk, No Lactose, No Artificial Flavor, No Artificial Sweetener, No, No Soy, No Starch, No Yeast, No Fish, Sodium Free
Check Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Sambucol Black Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C & Zinc
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


