Is Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Contains ,2% Of: Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Color), No Gluten, No Wheat, No Milk, No Lactose, No Artificial Flavor, No Artificial Sweetener, No, No Soy, No Starch, No Yeast, No Fish, Sodium Free
Check Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Sambucol Black Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C & Zinc
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 Gummies 1500 mcg, 90CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


