Is Sundown Naturals Vitamin C, with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids, Orange Flavored, Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rose Hips (Rosa Canina), Fruit, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (Citrus Limon), Peel, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Annatto Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate
Check Sundown Naturals Vitamin C, with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids, Orange Flavored, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Vitamin C, with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids, Orange Flavored, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Vitamin C, with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids, Orange Flavored, Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


