Is Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
- biotin
- as d-biotin
- folate vitamin b-12
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Collagen
Check Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


