Is Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- collagen
- biotin
- as d-biotin
- +5 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Collagen
Check Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Women's Multivitamin Raspberry Flavored Gummies with Biotin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


