Is Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- acidophilus
- as calcium pantothenate
- organic tapioca dextrose
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (From Organic Acerola Berry And Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Selenium (As Selenium Dioxide), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Organic Red Bell Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tomato (Lycopersicon Esculentum), Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Organic Strawberry (Fragaria Virginiana), Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea Mart), Organic Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Angustifolium), Organic Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Stem And Floret, Organic Carrot (Daucus Carota Sativus), Organic Kale (Brassica Oleracea Acephala), Leaf, Organic Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Spp,), Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Grape (Vitis Labrusca), Organic Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus), Seed, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Fermentation Blend (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Yeast, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus, Organic Gum Arabic, Papain, Bromelain), Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Rice Extract Blend, Organic Carrots, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Soy , Nutrients Incorporated Into A Fermented Blend
Check Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


