Is Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (From Organic Acerola Berry And Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Selenium (As Selenium Dioxide), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Organic Red Bell Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tomato (Lycopersicon Esculentum), Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Organic Strawberry (Fragaria Virginiana), Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea Mart), Organic Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Angustifolium), Organic Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Stem And Floret, Organic Carrot (Daucus Carota Sativus), Organic Kale (Brassica Oleracea Acephala), Leaf, Organic Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Spp,), Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Grape (Vitis Labrusca), Organic Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus), Seed, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Fermentation Blend (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Yeast, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus, Organic Gum Arabic, Papain, Bromelain), Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Rice Extract Blend, Organic Carrots, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Soy , Nutrients Incorporated Into A Fermented Blend
Check Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Sundown Organics - Thrive Men's Multivitamin, 30 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


