Is Sundown® Vitamin D3 Orange and Strawberry Flavored Fiber Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Natural Flavors , Colors ( Black Carrot Juice Concentrate , Turmeric , Purple Berry Concentrate ) , Sunflower Oil ( Contains : Carnauba Wax ) , Luo Han Guo Fruit Concentrate .
Check Sundown® Vitamin D3 Orange and Strawberry Flavored Fiber Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown® Vitamin D3 Orange and Strawberry Flavored Fiber Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Sundown® Vitamin D3 Orange and Strawberry Flavored Fiber Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


