Is SUNDRIED TOMATO WRAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, COCONUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE PUREES AND EXTRACTS (TOMATO, BASIL), CANOLA OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5, #6), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FUMARIC ACID, YEAST, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE.
Check SUNDRIED TOMATO WRAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDRIED TOMATO WRAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


