Is Sundried Tomatoe Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, TOMATO PUREE (15%), SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (74) (Tomatoes, Salt), BASIL (6%), TOFU (6%) (Soya Beans, Water, Firming Agent: Magnesium Chloride RED PEPPERS (4%), Sugar, PINE NUTS (1.5%), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Garlic Powder ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain almonds, Brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, pecan nuts, pistachio nuts, macadam nuts, walnuts and peanuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans WARNING: Safety button pops when seal is broken. NUTRITION: Typical values per 100g: Energy 1345kl/
Check Sundried Tomatoe Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundried Tomatoe Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


