Is Sundried Tomatoe Pesto Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, TOMATO PUREE (15%), SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (74) (Tomatoes, Salt), BASIL (6%), TOFU (6%) (Soya Beans, Water, Firming Agent: Magnesium Chloride RED PEPPERS (4%), Sugar, PINE NUTS (1.5%), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Garlic Powder ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain almonds, Brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, pecan nuts, pistachio nuts, macadam nuts, walnuts and peanuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans WARNING: Safety button pops when seal is broken. NUTRITION: Typical values per 100g: Energy 1345kl/

Check Sundried Tomatoe Pesto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep