Is Sunfed Ranch Organic Grass Fed 80% Lean Ground Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic 100% grass fed & grass finished ground beef 80% lean / 20% fat
organic 100% grass fed & grass finished ground beef 80% lean / 20% fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic 100% Grass Fed & Grass Finished Ground Beef 80% Lean / 20% Fat
Check Sunfed Ranch Organic Grass Fed 80% Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunfed Ranch Organic Grass Fed 80% Lean Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


