Is Sunfed Ranch Organic Grass Fed 85% Lean Ground Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass fed ground beef
100% grass fed ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Grass Fed Ground Beef
Check Sunfed Ranch Organic Grass Fed 85% Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunfed Ranch Organic Grass Fed 85% Lean Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


