Is SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC COLESLAW DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE [CONTAINS CELERY], ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), RED CABBAGE, CARROT, KALE, UNCURED BACON NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE), GREEN ONION.

Check SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepSide Dish