Is SUNFLOWER KERNELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR]).
Check SUNFLOWER KERNELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER KERNELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
SunButter Natural Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


