Is Sunflower & Pumpkin Seed Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a natural vitamin to help preserve flavor
a natural vitamin to help preserve flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, naturally milled cane sugar, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, brown rice syrup, brown rice flour, expeller pressed safflower oil, molasses, salt, vitamin e (a natural vitamin to help preserve flavor).
Check Sunflower & Pumpkin Seed Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunflower & Pumpkin Seed Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


