Is SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MESQUITE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MESQUITE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MESQUITE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Dried


