Is SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MESQUITE BBQ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley malt flour
barley malt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MESQUITE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MESQUITE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Dried


