Is SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Cocoa 330g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Sunflower Kernels 76.8%, Powdered Chocolate 21.5% (Cocoa Powder, Raw Cane Sugar), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring
Check SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Cocoa 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Cocoa 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


