Is Sunfood Superfoods Organic Cacao Powder, 1.0 Lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • trace of tree nuts

trace of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Cacao, Allergen Statement:packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Trace Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement:packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Trace Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement:

Check Sunfood Superfoods Organic Cacao Powder, 1.0 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunfood Superfoods Organic Cacao Powder, 1.0 Lb is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking