Is SUNGO, SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, HIBISCUS WITH RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RED RASPBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), HIBISCUS JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE)
Check SUNGO, SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, HIBISCUS WITH RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNGO, SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, HIBISCUS WITH RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


