Is SUNGO, SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, HIBISCUS WITH RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RED RASPBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), HIBISCUS JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE)
Check SUNGO, SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, HIBISCUS WITH RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNGO, SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, HIBISCUS WITH RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


