Is Sungrain, 100% Whole Wheat Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Honey, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Concentrates, Contains One Or More Of The Following (Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Datem), Calcium Propionate (Mold Inhibitor), Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin
Check Sungrain, 100% Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sungrain, 100% Whole Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


