Is Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 57% mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
57% mozzarella cheese (milk), 33% semi-dried cherry tomatoes, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, salt, herbs, acid: citric acid, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, firming agent: xanthan gum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold,
Check Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


