Is Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

57% mozzarella cheese (milk), 33% semi-dried cherry tomatoes, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, salt, herbs, acid: citric acid, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, firming agent: xanthan gum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold,

Check Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingTopping