Is Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 57% mozzarella cheese
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
57% mozzarella cheese (milk), 33% semi-dried cherry tomatoes, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, salt, herbs, acid: citric acid, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, firming agent: xanthan gum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold,
Check Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkissed Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


