Is Sunkist 10 Pack Pina Colada/Berry/Strawberry Banana/Mango Smoothie Bars 10 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Juice Concentrates (Apple, Pear), Citric Acid, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Sunkist 10 Pack Pina Colada/Berry/Strawberry Banana/Mango Smoothie Bars 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist 10 Pack Pina Colada/Berry/Strawberry Banana/Mango Smoothie Bars 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Sunkist 10 Pack Pina Colada/Berry/Strawberry Banana/Mango Smoothie Bars 10 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


