Is Sunkist Breakfast Cranberry Orange Biscuits Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (rolled Oats, Barley Flakes), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Dried Orange Peel, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin And Baking Soda. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Sunkist Breakfast Cranberry Orange Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Bar Maybe Not

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking