Is Sunkist Breakfast Cranberry Orange Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (rolled Oats, Barley Flakes), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Dried Orange Peel, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin And Baking Soda. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Sunkist Breakfast Cranberry Orange Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Breakfast Cranberry Orange Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Bar Maybe Not


