Is Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Lemon Puree, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Orange Puree, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax
Check Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Trader Joe's Sour Jelly Beans
Where to buy
Sunkist CITRUS MIX Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


