Is Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve orange drink mix delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, easily dissolving powder texture; users commonly stir into water for quick refreshment and carry packets for travel, workouts, or lunch. Reviewers often note convenient portability, reliable mixability, strong sweetness, and occasional artificial aftertaste and varying opinions on overall value.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve orange drink mix delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, easily dissolving powder texture; users commonly stir into water for quick refreshment and carry packets for travel, workouts, or lunch. Reviewers often note convenient portability, reliable mixability, strong sweetness, and occasional artificial aftertaste and varying opinions on overall value.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Caffeine, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame, Potassium, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Jell-O Sugar Free Lime Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Sweet N Low Sweetener Packets Zero Calorie - 100 Count
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Orange 6 Count - 0.74 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


