Is Sunkist Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Grape 6 Count - 0.53 Oz Vegan?

Description
Single-serve powder dissolves into a grape-flavored drink with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; occasional graininess if not fully mixed. Commonly used for travel, work lunches, and outdoor activities, reviewers note convenient packaging and bold grape taste, while some mention an artificial flavor and occasional packet clumping. Users mention quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- contains 2% or less of the following: magnesium oxide, aspartame
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve powder dissolves into a grape-flavored drink with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; occasional graininess if not fully mixed. Commonly used for travel, work lunches, and outdoor activities, reviewers note convenient packaging and bold grape taste, while some mention an artificial flavor and occasional packet clumping. Users mention quick preparation.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Blue 1
Check Sunkist Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Grape 6 Count - 0.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Grape 6 Count - 0.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
Sunkist Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Grape 6 Count - 0.53 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


