Is Sunkist Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • natural flavors

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree And Juice From Concentrate (50%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Blackcurrant, Black Carrot, Hibiscus), Fruit Powders (strawberry, Raspberry, Orange), Glazing Agents (carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colors (e160c, E141).

Check Sunkist Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go