Is Sunkist Grapefruit Poppy Seed Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey grapefruit juice concentrate
- xanthan gum
honey grapefruit juice concentrate
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, HONEY GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, POPPY SEED NUTMEG POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GUM BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA), XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY, TARRAGON.
Check Sunkist Grapefruit Poppy Seed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Grapefruit Poppy Seed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


