Is Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavor pase
- natural flavorings
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic Puree (garlic, Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Dried Egg Yolk (dried Egg Yolk Solids, Sodium Silicoaluminate [anti-caking Agent]), Natural Flavor (maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor Pase (cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Disodium Phosphate), Fish Sauce (cured Anchovy ,salt), Gum Blend (xanthan Gum, Modified Gum Acacia), Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk, Fish
Check Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


