Is Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- natural flavor pase
- +1 more
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic Puree (garlic, Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Dried Egg Yolk (dried Egg Yolk Solids, Sodium Silicoaluminate [anti-caking Agent]), Natural Flavor (maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor Pase (cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Disodium Phosphate), Fish Sauce (cured Anchovy ,salt), Gum Blend (xanthan Gum, Modified Gum Acacia), Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk, Fish
Check Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


