Is Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
- fish sauce
- egg
- cured anchovy
- pasteurized milk
- dried egg yolk solids
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor pase
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic Puree (garlic, Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Dried Egg Yolk (dried Egg Yolk Solids, Sodium Silicoaluminate [anti-caking Agent]), Natural Flavor (maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor Pase (cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Disodium Phosphate), Fish Sauce (cured Anchovy ,salt), Gum Blend (xanthan Gum, Modified Gum Acacia), Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk, Fish
Check Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


