Is Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2% of anchovies
- cured anchovy
- fish
- fish sauce
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- natural flavor pase
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- +1 more
2% of anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic Puree (garlic, Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Dried Egg Yolk (dried Egg Yolk Solids, Sodium Silicoaluminate [anti-caking Agent]), Natural Flavor (maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor Pase (cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Disodium Phosphate), Fish Sauce (cured Anchovy ,salt), Gum Blend (xanthan Gum, Modified Gum Acacia), Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk, Fish
Check Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Lemon Pepper Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


