Is Sunkist Orange 2 Litre Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sodium Saccharin), Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Ester Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm), Colour (Mixed Carotenes)
Check Sunkist Orange 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Orange 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Sunkist Orange 2 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


